Group Exhibitions (a choise)

2019– S.ROSA DE CUEVO/Bolivia,Santa Rosa Festival 2018 (III Edition), curator M. Roselli

  • FIESOLE/Italy, “Leonvolo”, Sala Costantini, curator R. Tempestini Frizzi

2018 – FIRENZE/Italy, SACI Gallery, The filo of the others, curator L: Pezzatini

  • S.ROSA DE CUEVO/Bolivia,Santa Rosa Festival 2018 (II Edition), curator M. Roselli
  • BERLIN/Germany, UNI/vers, nuveau, nuevo, new, neu, visual & experimental poetry, curator Karla Sachse
  • HELSINKI/Finland , “Jatkuvuus, La Continuità” , Suomenlinna Sea Fortress, with coll. of IIC Helsinki

2016 – S.ROSA DE CUEVO/Bolivia, International Contemporary Art Exhibition in dialogue with reality of Guaranì culture, curator M. Roselli

2015 – BADEN/Austria, KunstNatur, Galerie im Turm, Curated by Rosa Marie Plattner

  • BUSAN/South Korea, Busan Biennal, pavillon curated by Soojung Hyun
  • GUBBIO/Italy, le logge della bellezza, curated by Nello Teodori

2014 – NEW YORK/USA, Circumstances, Kentler International Drawing Space, curated by Holly S. Chaves & Rachel Nackman

  • NEW YORK/USA, Framed, Holland Tunnel Gallery, curated by P. Lethen and H. Shuttevaer
  • NEW YORK/USA, Large & small, KentlerInternational Drawing Space
  • VENEZIA/Italy, VITRARIA +A Museum,Opening Exhibition curated by Ewald Stastny

2013 – HAIFA/Israel, UPPER SPACE- LOWER SPACE curated by Mr. Yaacov Chefetz.

  • Venezia/Italy, Venice Biennale, Venezia Pavillon, curated by E. Stastny

2011 – BOLOGNA/Italy, Bologna Art Fair, Il Ponte Gallery

  • BUDAPEST/Ungary, Art on Lake, Museum of FineArt
  • BUDAPEST/Ungary, Artworks on water- Projects and Models, Vasarely Museum

2011 – BUDAPEST/Hungary, art on lake, Museum of Fine Arts at the City Park lake

2009 – WIEN/Austria, Art Mark Gallery, curated by D.Bogner

  • NEW YORK/USA, 2012+ The Drop, curated by A. Chang and M. Iwatsuki.

2006 – NICOSIA/Cyprus, Artosfoundation, “Babylon’s Shade” , curated by E. Stastny.

2004 – LODZ/Poland, First Poland Bienale, curated by L. Wiener, C. Golub, R.C. Morgan et al..

2002 – HEIDELBERG/Germany, Heidelberger Kunstverein. „Der Berg“ , curated by H. Gerke

  • NEW YORK/USA, Chelsea Art Museum, “Samadhi”, curated by R. C. Morgan.

1998/99 – WURZBURG (Marmelsteiner Kabinett, Kunsthalle), MUNCHEN(Kunstbunker Tumulka)/Germany, PRAHA (Manes)/Czech Rep., BERGAMO (GAMeC), FIRENZE (Museo Marino Marini)/Italy, “Circum 2 2 2” curated by J. Lenssen, E. Zorn, J.Rous,V. Fagone and C.Rodeschini.

1998 – PRATO/Italy, Centro per l’Arte Contemporanea L.Pecci, Progetto Irradiazioni, “Ecce Homo”, curated by G. Semeraro.

1997 – FRANKFURT/Germany, Art Frankfurt ’97, Van Der Koelen Galerie.

  • CHICAGO/USA, Art 1997 Chicago, Van Der Koelen Galerie.
  • SANTA MONICA/USA, L.A. International Biennales Invitational,Hunsaker/Schlesinger
  • BASEL/Switzerland, Art 28-97 Basel, Van DerKoelen Galerie.
  • LAKE WORTH, Florida/USA, Museum of ContemporaryArt.
  • WEST PALM BEACH, Florida /USA, Ann Norton Sculpture Gardens.

Read the entire Group Exhibitions